Are Jelly Belly jelly beans suitable for vegetarians and vegans?
Question:

Are Jelly Belly jelly beans suitable for vegetarians and vegans?
Answer:

Jelly Belly beans are vegetarian-friendly.  They do not contain gelatin, dairy or eggs.  The main ingredients are sugar, cornstarch, corn syrup and flavorings.  For vegans, please be aware that we use beeswax and confectioners glaze to seal in the flavor and give the beans their shine.
Answer ID:
A029359-121808
FAQ Categories: Ingredients & Nutrition
Was this helpful?
   E-mail
   Print
Was this helpful?